Office Name
President Cheryl M. Matthews
1st Vice President Cathy Walker-Murray
2nd Vice President Shaunessye Curry
Recording Secretary Cynthia Cuyjet
Assistant Recording Secretary Nina Ellis
Corresponding Secretary Eunice Johnson-Clay
Assistant Corresponding Secretary Jazzkia M. Jones
Financial Secretary Ruby Sheree Parnell Booth
Assistant Financial Secretaries Valerie Coleman, Janice Farrar, Angela Foster, Amanda McAbee, Holly Robinson
Treasurer Davene C. Davis
Assistant Treasurer Kawana Brown Hebron
Chair, Internal Audit  Flora Digby
Chair, Nominating Committee Carla Pollard Stewart
Parliamentarian Adrienne Hubbard
Sergeant-at-Arms Javondlynn Dunagan, Regina Scott, Lynette Shannon Hopkins, Chanete Wooley

CHAPTER COMMITTEES

Committee Chair/ Co-Chair
60th Chapter Anniversary Jeanette Freeman Martin, Lori Hayes Shaw
Adult Literacy Olivia Amos
Arts & Letters Yvonne Perkins, Lea Redmond
Chaplain’s Council Tamela Odom
Collegiate Connection Kimberly Johnson 
Courtesy Jovernita Glass Johnson, Kelly Thigpen
Delta Academy Julia Hill, Wendy Winston
Delta Dears Dushon Brown, Nancy Pittman
Delta GEMS DeAndrea Robinson, Danica Wilson
Economic Development Jerri Edwards
EMBODI Tishika Townsend, LaToya Wilson
Emergency Response Team Vicki Beals, Phyllis Little 
Evaluations  Khalia Poole Miles
Founders Day 2019  Faune Neal Evans, Oteal Wyatt Gilmore
Founders Day 2020 Carol Parham
Fundraising Rachel Brumfield, Pat Cox-Stanley, and Stacy Mixon Newton
Heritage & Archives Charisse Hill, Tangee Johnson
Housing & Properties Genice Samuels
International Awareness Charlotte Lyles
Leadership Dana London, Kristina Wynne 
Membership Cathy Walker Murray
Music Karen Brown, Melanie Martin Ware
Pan Hellenic Council Florence Walker-Harris, Tierra Winston 
Photographers Millicent Conley, Victoria Caldwell
Physical & Mental Health Jetaun Corker DeBerry, Kristine Hansberry, and Jantelle Horton 
Policies & Procedures Jennifer Reed, Melanie Stewart
Program Planning & Development Shaunessye Curry
Public Relations Diane Phillips Billingsley
Risk Management Coordinator Vanessa Weathersby
Scholarship Mary Moss, Marla Moss-Vanderbilt
Social Action Sharon Latiker, Necole Muhammad
Special Projects LeDonna Rollins Barnes
Technology LaShonda Hunt